R.P. Engineering Company
R.P. Engineering Company
Industrial Estate, Batala, Punjab
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home  » Products  » 

Lathe Machine


Backed by our experience of decades in the industry, we engaged in Manufacturing, Supplying and exporting a vast range of Lathe Machine for valued client-base. These Lathe Machine have been designed as per the predefined standards and availed to the customers at the most comprehensive and market leading price range. Our Geared Head Lathe Machine comes with hardened & ground steel gears to offer the best performance. Our efficient team members visit our vendors time to time to ensure that they deliver authentic raw materials.



REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 5 Lakh / Piece
Get Best Quote

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Voltage110-440 V
UseIndustrial
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
LayoutHorizontal

We are leaders in manufacturing and exporting heavily engineered Geared Lathe Machine. These geared lathe machine made of the superior-grade raw material is widely in demand by government organizations under the DGS & D contract rates. The heavily engineered machine comes with a hardened & ground steel gears, which are mounted on precision spline shafts and offer smooth and excellent performance. We offer these Geared Lathe Machine in different models to meet the requirements of our clients.

 

Features:

  • Sturdy Build
  • Corrosion-resistance
  • Efficient
  • High performance
  • long lasting

 

Specifications:

    TypeKRS-25C/100KRS-25C/150KRS-25C/200
    Center Height250 mm250 mm250 mm
    Width of Bed325 mm325 mm325 mm
    Admit between Center1000 mm1500 mm2000 mm
    Spindle Bore53 mm53 mm53 mm
    No. of Spindle Speeds888
    Range of Spindle45-100045-100045-1000
    Range of Threads2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
    0.125-3.5 Module
    2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
    0.125-3.5 Module
    2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
    0.125-3.5 Module
    Main Drive Motor3 H.P5 H.P5 H.P

    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF


    REQUEST CALLBACK
    Approx. Rs 4.5 Lakh / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    TypeElectric
    Voltage110-440 V
    Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
    LayoutVertical

    We are highly instrumental in the process of manufacturing and exporting of a wide range Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. Backed by our state-of-the-art manufacturing unit that is equipped with all requisite machine makes us very popular among our clients. Engineered by us these machines are resistant to wear & tear and delivers excellent performance. We offer this heavy machine in the market-leading price range with various specifications as per the demands of our clients.

     

    Features:

    • Light-weighted
    • Cost effective
    • Dimensionally Accurate
    • Low maintenance
    • Can be customized

     

    Specifications :

    Length of Bed6.5feet8.5feet10.5 feet12.5 feet
    Width of Bed375mm375mm375mm375mm
    Height of Center300mm300mm300mm300mm
    Spindle Bore60mm60mm60mm60mm
    Admit Between Center1000mm1500mm2000mm2500mm

    Yes! I am Interested


    REQUEST CALLBACK
    Approx. Rs 3.75 Lakh / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Voltage110-440 V
    Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
    Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe

    We are a trusted organization engaged in catering to the variegated requirements of the clients by providing optimum-grade Lathe Machine. These heavy engineered machines are used in various industries. These lathe machines are in compliance with international guidelines and offer the users long life hassle free service. We offer this machine in various specifications. Our offering is corrosion-resistance, made of durable metals which ensure optimum performance under extreme conditions at a bearable cost.

     

    Features:

    • Corrosion-resistance
    • Durable
    • Long lasting
    • Efficient
    • Optimum performance


      Specifications:

        Type
        KRS - 45C/200KRS - 45C/300KRS - 50C/200KRS – 50C/300
        Center Height450 mm450 mm500 mm500 mm
        Width of Bed510 mm510 mm560 mm560 mm
        Admit between Centers2000 mm3000 mm2000 mm3000 mm
        Spindle Bore82 mm82 mm82 mm82 mm
        No. of Spindle Speeds8888
        Range of Spindle Speeds7-3007-3007-3007-300
        Tail Stock Quill Dia85 mm85 mm105 mm105 mm
        Main Drive Motor7.5 H.P7.5 H.P10 H.P10 H.P

        Yes! I am Interested


        REQUEST CALLBACK
        Approx. Rs 6.5 Lakh / Piece
        Get Best Quote

        Product Details:
        Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
        Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
        LayoutHorizontal

        Backed by our experience of decades in the industry, we have come up with Roll Turning Lathe Machine for our valued clients. These heavily engineered Roll Turning Lathe Machine are used in cement plants, rolling mills and various other sectors to finish and proof machining of rolls. Our machine features power drive option to assure maximum efficiency of integrated parts. We are the leading exporters of Roll Turning Lathe M-Roll Turning Lathe Machine.

         

        Features:

          • Low maintenance
          • Long lasting
          • Durable
          • Highly efficient


          Specifications:
          ParticularsABCDEFG
          Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
          Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
          Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
          Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
          Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
          Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
          Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
          Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
          Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
          Admit between Centre (mm)55606565656570
          Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040

          Yes! I am Interested


          REQUEST CALLBACK
          Approx. Rs 1.25 Lakh / Piece
          Get Best Quote

          Product Details:
          Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
          Motor3-5 H.P.
          Automation GradeCNC , Semi-Automatic
          Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe

          We are the most prominent manufacturer and exporter of quality-assured V-Belt Driven Lathe Machine. These V-Belt Lathe Machine offered in simple design and robust built. Designed to produce optimum performance, our machine offers easy operation and higher productivity. We utilize selected material to ensure these are made of fine quality material. We assure our clients that engineered by us, these v-belt lathe machine will offer long trouble free service.

           

          Features:

          • Trouble free service
          • Long lasting
          • Optimum performance
          • High productivity
          • Corrosion-resistance

           

          Specifications:

          Length of bed4 1/2'6'6'8'8'10'10'12'12'14'
          Width of bed12"14'16'14'16'16'18'18'20'18'
          Height of centre10'12'14'12'14'14'16'18'18'16'
          Spindle hollow2 1/8'3'3'3'3'3 5/8'5'5'5'4 1/8'
          Swing in gap32'36'40'36'40'40'44'44'46'44'
          Swing over bed18'22'28'40'28'28'32'32'36'32'
          Admit between centre24'32'30'32'36'60'60'84'108'84'

          Yes! I am Interested


           
          X

           

           

          Send SMS
          R.P. Engineering Company
          Rajat Sarin  (Partner)
          13-A, Industrial Estate
          Batala - 143505 , Punjab , India
          Send E-mail