R.P. Engineering Company
R.P. Engineering Company
Industrial Estate, Batala, Punjab
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

With our expertise in the field of manufacturing, supplying and exporting we offer our valued customers with Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. We sourced our fine-finish raw material sourced from our extensive vendor base to provide our customers high standard machine. We have been engineered our products as per the predefined standards and availed to the customers at the most comprehensive and market leading price range. These machine are available in various specifications as per the demands of our clients.

Heavy Duty All Geared Lathe Machine (Planner Type)

Heavy Duty All Geared Lathe Machine (Planner Type)
  • Heavy Duty All Geared Lathe Machine (Planner Type)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
LayoutHorizontal
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
Brand/MakeAar Pee
Max Swing Over Bed500-750 mm, 1000-1500 mm, 750-1000 mm
ModelKRS
Max Spindle Speed0-500 rpm
Max Turning Diameter(millimeter)2000 MM
ConditionNew
BrandAAR PEE
Automation GradeAutomatic
Model No.KRS
ApplicationPrecision work
Automatic GradeAutomatic
MaterialSteel, C.i
Power(W)More Than 10kw

We present all geared lathe machines for heavy duty operations which are preferably used in heavy engineering and industrial applications as well as precise machining applications like Automobile, Electrical,Steel Plants, Railways, Defence etc. This machine is designed with the most qualified features that provide consistency in long term production requirement.

Special Features:

  • One piece planner type lathe bed casting ensures better rigidity
  • Head stock gears are of special alloy steel
  • Oil pump is provided for lubrication of head stock gear and shafts
  • Universal Norton gear box provides for wide range of British and Metric threads
  • Rapid saddle movement ( Optional )
  • Provides most advantageous machining performance even when the productivity remains non-stop and tough
  • Withstands high metal cutting capacity
Optional Accessories:
  • Face plate
  • Steady rest
  • Follow rest
  • Chuck flange
  • Independent dog chuck
  • Elec. Coolant pump with tank & fittings
  • Taper turning attachment
  • Machine Lamp with control transformer
  • Rapid Traverse to Saddle
  • Digital Read Out for digital Readings
Standard Accessories:
  • Electric Motor
  • V Belts
  • 2 MT Centers
  • Oil Can
  • Screw Driver
  • Set of Fixed Spanner
  • Set of Allen Keys
  • Tool Post Spanner
  • Carrier Plate
  • Instruction & Spare Parts Manual

Specifications:

    Type
    KRS -35CKRS - 40CKRS - 45CKRS - 50C
    Center Height350 mm400 mm450 mm500 mm
    Width of Bed450 mm510 mm510 mm560 mm
    Admit between Centers

    2000 mm to

    3000 mm

    2000 mm to

    3000 mm

    2000 mm to

    3000 mm

    2000 mm to

    3000 mm

    Spindle Bore82 mm105 mm105 mm105 mm
    No. of Spindle Speeds8888
    Range of Spindle Speeds7-3007-3007-3007-300
    Tail Stock Quill Dia85 mm85 mm105 mm105 mm
    Main Drive Motor7.5 H.P7.5 H.P10 H.P10 H.P
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Roll Turning Lathe Machine

    Roll Turning Lathe Machine
    • Roll Turning Lathe Machine
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
    LayoutHorizontal
    Brand/MakeAAR PEE
    ModelRM

    Backed by our experience of decades in the industry, we have come up with Roll Turning Lathe Machine for our valued clients. These heavily engineered Roll Turning Lathe Machine are used in cement plants, rolling mills and various other sectors to finish and proof machining of rolls. Our machine features power drive option to assure maximum efficiency of integrated parts. We are the leading exporters of Roll Turning Lathe M-Roll Turning Lathe Machine.

     

    Features:

      • Low maintenance
      • Long lasting
      • Durable
      • Highly efficient


      Specifications:
      ParticularsABCDEFG
      Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
      Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
      Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
      Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
      Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
      Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
      Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
      Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
      Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
      Admit between Centre (mm)55606565656570
      Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      X

      Explore more products



      Reach Us
      Rajat Sarin (Partner)
      13-A, Industrial Estate
      Batala- 143505, Punjab, India



      Call Us

      Share Us

      F GT L


      Send E-mailSend SMS