R.P. Engineering Company
R.P. Engineering Company
Industrial Estate, Batala, Punjab
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Lathe Machine

Backed by our experience of decades in the industry, we engaged in Manufacturing, Supplying and exporting a vast range of Lathe Machine for valued client-base. These Lathe Machine have been designed as per the predefined standards and availed to the customers at the most comprehensive and market leading price range. Our Geared Head Lathe Machine comes with hardened & ground steel gears to offer the best performance. Our efficient team members visit our vendors time to time to ensure that they deliver authentic raw materials.Roll Turning Lathe Machine are heavly used in Steel Rolling Mills. Big Bore Oil Country Lathe Machines are required for pipe Threading in Gulf countries. Facing Lathe,short Bedand High Centre heightis best suited for Industry where only facing is required. We offer different models for different industry like Base Type and Planner Type Lathe Machines.

Drum Pulley Lathe Machine (Base Type)

Drum Pulley Lathe Machine (Base Type)
  • Drum Pulley Lathe Machine (Base Type)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.15 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Voltage440 V
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
Max Swing Over Bed750-1000 mm
Max Spindle Speed0-500 rpm
Max Turning Diameter500-1000 mm
BrandAar Pee
ConditionNew
Model No.KRS

We are a trusted organization engaged in catering to the variegated requirements of the clients by providing optimum-grade Drum Pulley Lathe Machine. These heavy engineered machines are used in various industries. These lathe machines are in compliance with international guidelines and offer the users long life hassle free service. We offer this machine in various specifications. Our offering is corrosion-resistance, made of durable metals which ensure optimum performance under extreme conditions at a bearable cost.

 

Features:

  • Corrosion-resistance
  • Durable
  • Long lasting
  • Efficient
  • Optimum performance


    Specifications:

      Type
      KRS -35CKRS - 40CKRS - 45CKRS – 50C
      Center Height350 mm400 mm450 mm500 mm
      Width of Bed450 mm510 mm510 mm560 mm
      Admit between Centers

      2000 mm to

      3000 mm

      2000 mm to

      3000 mm

      2000 mm to

      3000 mm

      2000 mm to

      3000 mm

      Spindle Bore82 mm105 mm105 mm105 mm
      No. of Spindle Speeds8888
      Range of Spindle Speeds7-3007-3007-3007-300
      Tail Stock Quill Dia85 mm85 mm105 mm105 mm
      Main Drive Motor7.5 H.P7.5 H.P10 H.P10 H.P
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Lathe Machine

      Lathe Machine
      • Lathe Machine
      • Plant
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Voltage440V
      TypeElectric
      Automation GradeManual
      Automatic Grade Manual
      LayoutHorizontal
      Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
      Max Swing Over Bed500-750 mm
      Max Spindle Speed500-1000 rpm
      Max Turning Diameter500-1000 mm
      BrandAAR PEE
      ConditionNew
      Model No.RP

      We are highly instrumental in the process of manufacturing and exporting of a wide range Lathe Machine. Backed by our state-of-the-art manufacturing unit that is equipped with all requisite machine makes us very popular among our clients. Engineered by us these machines are resistant to wear & tear and delivers excellent performance. We offer this machine in the market-leading price range with various specifications as per the demands of our clients.

       

      Features:

      • Light-weighted
      • Cost effective
      • Dimensionally Accurate
      • Low maintenance
      • Can be customized

       

      Specifications :

       
      Length of Bed6 feet6 feet8 feet8 feet
      Width of Bed14 inch16 inch14 inch16 inch
      Height of Center12 inch14 inch12 inch14 inch
      Spindle Bore3-1/8 inch3-1/8 inch3-1/8 inch3-1/8 inch
      Admit Between Center32 inch32 inch50 inch50 inch
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine (Belt Driven)

      Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine (Belt Driven)
      • Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine (Belt Driven)
      Get Best Quote
      Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:

      Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
      Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
      Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
      Max Swing Over Bed1000-1500 mm, >1500
      Max Spindle Speed0-500 rpm
      Max Turning Diameter1000-1500 mm, 0-500 mm, 500-1000 mm
      BrandAar Pee
      ConditionNew
      Model No.RPL
      ApplicationTo Turning, Facing and Threading Heavy Industrial Jobs
      PowerMore than 10KW

      With our experience of decades in the industry, we have come up with Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine for our valued clients. These heavy duty Lathe Machine are used in cement plants, Steel Plants, Sugar Mills, Paper Mills and various other sectors to finish and proof machining of Heavy Jobs. Our machine features power drive option to assure maximum efficiency of integrated parts. We are the leading exporters of Heavy Duty Lathe Machines.

       

      Features:

        • Low maintenance
        • Long lasting
        • Durable
        • Highly efficient


        Specifications:
        ParticularsABCDEFG
        Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
        Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
        Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
        Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
        Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
        Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
        Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
        Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
        Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
        Admit between Centre (mm)55606565656570
        Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040
        Request
        Callback
        Yes! I am Interested

        Center Lathe Machine

        Center Lathe Machine
        • Center Lathe Machine
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Price: Rs 4.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
        We are counted as consistent firm actively involved in developing modern day Center Lathe Machine.

        A wide number of clients showed trust in our offered lathe machines as the highly efficient performance and innovative design helps them to increase productivity and machining flexibility. 

        Demanded widely for metal working the offered machine is thoughtfully developed to withstand the rugged handling at manufacturing industries. 

        Further, we have developed the powerful machine by leveraging leading technology and providing it to our prestigious clients at a nominal price.

        Features:

        Superior feed capability

        Compact design

        Wear resistant
        Request
        Callback


        Additional Information:

        • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
        Yes! I am Interested

        Facing Lathe Machine

        Facing Lathe Machine
        • Facing Lathe Machine
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Price: Rs 2.75 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
        Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe, Vertical Lathe
        Max Spindle Speed500-1000 rpm
        Max Swing Over Bed0-250 mm
        Max Turning Diameter0-500 mm, 500-1000 mm
        Admit Between Center1000 - 1500 mm
        Swing Over Bed340-800 mm
        Swing Over Cross Slide180-550 mm
        Motor Required2-5 HP
        Request
        Callback


        Additional Information:

        • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
        Yes! I am Interested

        General Purpose Lathe Machines

        General Purpose Lathe Machines
        • General Purpose Lathe Machines
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Price: Rs 2.1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
        Owing to our rich industry experience, we are manufacturing and supplying high-quality General Purpose Lathe Machine.

        High-quality stainless steel and other material are brought into use by our experienced professionals to manufacture the offered adaptors.

        These products are offered by us in various specifications at nominal rates to cater to the diverse requirements of our esteemed customers.

        Features:

        • Easy to use
        • High performance
        • Less maintenance required
        Request
        Callback


        Additional Information:

        • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
        Yes! I am Interested

        Oil Country Lathe Machine

        Oil Country Lathe Machine
        • Oil Country Lathe Machine
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Price: Rs 4.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
        Automation GradeAutomatic
        Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe, Vertical Lathe
        Max Spindle Speed500-1000 rpm
        Max Swing Over Bed0-250 mm, 250-500 mm
        Max Turning Diameter0-500 mm
        Model No.LMT-OCLM20,LMT-OCLM24,LMT-OCLM30,LMT-OCLM36,LMT-OCLM40,LMT-OCLM44
        Height of Center500-1200 mm
        Swing Over Bed1000-2400 mm



        We are dealing in Oil Country Lathe Machine and our product is made up of good quality.
        Request
        Callback


        Additional Information:

        • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
        Yes! I am Interested
        X

        Explore more products

        Shaper Machine
        Shaper Machine
        Get Best Quote
        Slotter Machine
        Slotter Machine
        Get Best Quote
        Iron Casting
        Iron Casting
        Get Best Quote


        Reach Us
        Rajat Sarin (Partner)
        13-A, Industrial Estate
        Batala- 143505, Punjab, India



        Call Us

        Share Us

        F GT L


        Send E-mailSend SMS